MOT Summer Series 2013

Midlands

Results as of 17:21 on June 15, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Banbury Total Nett
1st Main Optimist 6203 Staunton Harold SC Chloe FELTON 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Main Optimist 6050 Papercourt SC Flavia TRITTO 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Main Optimist 5942 Trent Valley SC & Pwllheli SC Joshua HAYNES 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Main Optimist 5594 Bowmoor Matt BECK 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Main Optimist 5811 Bughfield SC Douglas CALDER 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Main Optimist 5590 Burghfield / Hisc Peter BADDELEY 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Main Optimist 5285 Burghfield Dermot GANNON 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Main Optimist 6064 Weir Wood SC George BLATCHFORD 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Main Optimist 5517 Burghfield SC Harry FOX 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Main Optimist 4820 Upper Thames SC Deborah HUGHES 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Main Optimist 6013 Weir Wood Sophie DORRINGTON 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Main Optimist 6048 Weir Wood SC Georgia BAKER 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Main Optimist 5849 Bowmoor Ben WOOD 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Main Optimist 5802 Bowmoor Lucinda COTTERILL 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Main Optimist 5949 Banbury SC Thomas ROCKETT 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Main Optimist 5571 Burghfield Joshua THOMAS 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Main Optimist 5995 Banbury George EAMES MATTHEWS 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Main Optimist 5962 Barnt Green SC Rachel CROSS 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Main Optimist 4801 Gurnard SC / RLymYC Freddie ELLIS 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Main Optimist 6207 Burghfield And Hisc India PAGE-WOOD 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Regatta Optimist 5745 Burghfield SC David CALDER 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Main Optimist 5699 Banbury SC Charlotte ROCKETT 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd Main Optimist 4939 Banbury SC Harvey BADMAN 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th Main Optimist 5221 Banbury Sailing Club Harry SPALDING 24.0 24.0 24.0
25th Main Optimist 5999 Hollowell Niall HOLMAN 25.0 25.0 25.0
26th Main Optimist 5954 Bowmoor SC Maisie HARKESS 26.0 26.0 26.0
27th Main Optimist 6186 Barnt Green SC / Trearddur Bay SC Ellie DRIVER 27.0 27.0 27.0
28th Main Optimist 5288 Barnt Green SC Julian KIELY 28.0 28.0 28.0
29th Regatta Optimist 5297 Draycote SC Katie Byne 29.0 29.0 29.0
30th Regatta Optimist 5080 Burghfield Oliver WOODLEY 30.0 30.0 30.0
31st Main Optimist 5469 Banbury SC Ethan PLANK 31.0 31.0 31.0
32nd Regatta Optimist 4884 Draycote SC Millie Irish 32.0 32.0 32.0
33rd Regatta Optimist 5947 Burghfield SC Jacob ALLSOPP 33.0 33.0 33.0
34th Regatta Optimist 4983 Banbury SC Aimee BRAY 36.0 36.0 36.0
34th Regatta Optimist 5959 Banbury SC Keiran BRAY 36.0 36.0 36.0
34th Regatta Optimist 4828 Banbury SC Laurence BARNES 36.0 36.0 36.0
34th Main Optimist 4035 Banbury SC Greg WEST 36.0 36.0 36.0
34th Main Optimist 4209 Barnt Green SC / Trearddur Bay SC Charlotte AINSWORTH 36.0 36.0 36.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com